Čeština
Saturday
01
October
Dan Bárta - Robert Balzar Trio
Czech Philharmonic
20:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
02
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
20:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
03
October
Four steps to the New World - Whose Country is “My Country”?
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
03
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
04
October
Four steps to the New World - Whose Country is “My Country”?
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
04
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
06
October
Ivo Kahánek - Romanticevenings in the Rudolfinum2016
Other
19:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
07
October
Four steps to the New World - Whose Country is “My Country”?
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
07
October
Whose Country is “My Country”? And What Is Czech M - Marko Ivanović
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
09
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
10
October
The four elements - Fire
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
10
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
10
October
CCMS - Michael Collins
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
11
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
20:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
12
October
CCMS - Czech Trio
Czech Chamber Music Society
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
12
October
Czech Philharmonic - Behzod Abduraimov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
13
October
Czech Philharmonic - Behzod Abduraimov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
14
October
Czech Philharmonic - Behzod Abduraimov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
15
October
CCMS - Barbora K. Sejáková
Czech Chamber Music Society
10:30 /
Martinu Hall
Saturday
15
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
17:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
16
October
Requiem: Gabriel Fauré - Messe Solennelle de Sainte Cécile: Charles Gounod
Other
17:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
16
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
17
October
The four elements - Fire
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
17
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
18
October
The Prague Music Festival -
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
19
October
CCMS - M. Kaňka, J. Klepáč
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
21
October
Stabat mater - Antonin Dvorak
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
21
October
The Prague Vivaldi Master ´s Orchestra - Vivaldi, Mozart, Puccini, Ravel
Other
20:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
23
October
The Prague Vivaldi Master ´s Orchestra - Vivaldi, Mozart, Puccini, Ravel
Other
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
24
October
The four elements - Fire
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
24
October
Ivo Kahánek - Romanticevenings in the Rudolfinum 2016
Other
19:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
24
October
Collegium 1704 - Vespers for the Blessed Virgin
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
25
October
Collegium 1704 - Vespers for the Blessed Virgin
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
29
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
30
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
31
October
The four elements - Fire
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
31
October
Parnas Ensemble - The Best Selection of Classic
Other
18:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
31
October
CCMS - Celebratory concert for Richard Novák
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00