Čeština
Thursday
01
March
The Little Rudolfinum - Oboe ears
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
01
March
The Little Rudolfinum - Oboe ears
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
01
March
The Little Rudolfinum - Oboe ears
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
01
March
Czech Philharmonic - Gautier Capuçon
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
02
March
Master Class - Josef Špaček
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
02
March
Czech Philharmonic - Gautier Capuçon
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
04
March
- Josef Suk Piano Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
06
March
- Czech Philharmonic Sextet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
07
March
CCMS - O. Šroubková, A. Antonova
Czech Chamber Music Society
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
08
March
- Czech Philharmonic Sextet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Sunday
11
March
Beethoven and Mendelssohn - with violinist Augustin Hadelich and PKF – Prague Philharmonia
Other
20:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
13
March
Romany’n’roll - Ida Kelarová
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
13
March
Who’s Afraid of the Philharmonic? - Anna Polívková
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
13
March
Who’s Afraid of the Philharmonic? - Anna Polívková
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
13
March
- Divertimento Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
14
March
Romany’n’roll - Ida Kelarová
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
14
March
Who’s Afraid of the Philharmonic? - Anna Polívková
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
14
March
Who’s Afraid of the Philharmonic? - Anna Polívková
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
14
March
CCMS - Kirill Gerstein
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
15
March
The Little Rudolfinum - The cunning fox Leoš
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
15
March
The Little Rudolfinum - The cunning fox Leoš
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
15
March
The Little Rudolfinum - The cunning fox Leoš
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
15
March
- The Czech Philharmonic Low Brass Ensemble
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
17
March
Czech Philharmonic - Bělokněžník Returns!
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
17
March
Czech Philharmonic - Bělokněžník Returns!
Czech Philharmonic
16:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
17
March
- Josef Suk Piano Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
17
March
Prague Symphony Orchestra FOK - Éric Le Sage piano
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
19
March
- The Czech Philharmonic Low Brass Ensemble
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
19
March
CCMS - Doležal Quartet
Czech Chamber Music Society
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
21
March
Czech Philharmonic - Thomas Adès
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
21
March
Czech Philharmonic - Thomas Adès
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
22
March
Czech Philharmonic - Thomas Adès
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
23
March
The Little Rudolfinum - A lair full of percussion
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
23
March
The Little Rudolfinum - A lair full of percussion
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
23
March
The Little Rudolfinum - A lair full of percussion
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
23
March
Czech Philharmonic - Thomas Adès
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Saturday
24
March
CCMS - Puella Trio
Czech Chamber Music Society
10:30 /
Martinu Hall
Monday
26
March
- Divertimento Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Monday
26
March
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - With Alexander Liebreich for the First Time
Other
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Tuesday
27
March
Collegium 1704 - Messiah: Easter Concert
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Wednesday
28
March
Czech Philharmonic - Mitsuko Uchida
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Thursday
29
March
Czech Philharmonic - Mitsuko Uchida
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00
Friday
30
March
Czech Philharmonic - Mitsuko Uchida
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Česká republika Praha 1 Alšovo nábřeží 12 110 00