Čeština
Friday
01
March
Czech Philharmonic - Simon Rattle
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
02
March
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - Hudební jarmark (D3)
Other promoters
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
02
March
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - Hudební jarmark (E3)
Other promoters
12:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
02
March
Czech Philharmonic Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
02
March
Prague Symphony Orchestra - Bertrand Chamayou – Piano Recital
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
03
March
Czech Philharmonic: The Serial - In the Depths with the Czech Philharmonic Low Brass
Czech Philharmonic
10:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
03
March
Prague Symphony Orchestra - Olivier Latry
Other promoters
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
03
March
Czech Philharmonic Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
03
March
Opera Gala Concert - Ildar Abdrazakov and Marina Shaguch
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
05
March
Divertimento Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
06
March
CCMS - J. Pazdera, E. Krestová, K. Fialová, P. Nouzovský, M. Kasík
CSKH
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
07
March
Norbert Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
08
March
Czech Philharmonic Sextet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
09
March
Josef Suk Piano Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
10
March
Divertimento Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
10
March
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - Rosetti. Czerny. Hübler (A5)
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
11
March
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - R8
Other promoters
09:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
11
March
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - R8
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
12
March
Czech Philharmonic Sextet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
12
March
Collegium 1704 - Israel in Egypt
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
13
March
Czech Philharmonic String Trio - Stanislav Gallin piano
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
13
March
CCMS - V. Mácha, P. Ries, Martinů Quartet
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
14
March
Czech Philharmonic - Jiří Vodička
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
14
March
Czech Philharmonic - Jiří Vodička
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
15
March
Czech Philharmonic - Jiří Vodička
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
16
March
CCMS - Dvořák Piano Quartet
CSKH
10:30 /
Martinu Hall
Saturday
16
March
Czech Philharmonic - Jiří Vodička
Czech Philharmonic
15:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
17
March
Hommage à Alfred Brendel - Evening with Alfred Brendel
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
18
March
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - R9
Other promoters
09:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
18
March
Hommage a Alfred Brendel - Bartok - Cycle I
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
18
March
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - R9
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
18
March
Hommage a Alfred Brendel - Diotima - Srnka
Czech Philharmonic
21:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
19
March
Hommage a Alfred Brendel - Bartók - Cycle II
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
19
March
Prague Chamber Orchestra - Ivan Klánský
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
19
March
Hommage a Alfred Brendel - Alfred Brendel - Master Class
Czech Philharmonic
20:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
20
March
CCMS - Petr Nouzovský, Marian Lapšanský
CSKH
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
24
March
Czech Philharmonic String Trio - Stanislav Gallin piano
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
24
March
Tokai High School Orchestra - & Brass Orchestra ZUŠ Lounských
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
25
March
Spectaculare - Peter Gregson - Bach Re-composed
Other promoters
19:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
25
March
CCMS - Sedláček Quartet
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
27
March
Czech Philharmonic - Truls Mørk
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
27
March
Czech Philharmonic - Truls Mørk
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
28
March
Master Classes - Jiří Vodička - violin
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
28
March
Czech Philharmonic - Truls Mørk
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
29
March
Czech Philharmonic - Truls Mørk
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
30
March
Czech Philharmonic - Aliens at the Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
30
March
Czech Philharmonic - Aliens at the Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic
16:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
31
March
Czech Philharmonic Winds - Ondřej Vrabec
Czech Philharmonic
15:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
31
March
Josef Suk Piano Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1