Čeština
Friday
01
November
Be Wary! Be Grateful! - (Don’t)believe!
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
01
November
The orchestra in pieces - Upwards to the Future!
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
01
November
Josef Suk Piano Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
02
November
Czech Philharmonic – The Serial - Club
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
03
November
Czech Philharmonic – The serial - Upwards to the Future!
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
03
November
Stepehn Costello and Petr Nekoranec - Two tenors, why not?
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
04
November
The Four Elements - Fire
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
05
November
For preschool teachers - Ladies and Gentlemen of the Teaching Profession, Come and Play
Czech Philharmonic
08:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
05
November
CCMS - Kalabis Wind Quintet
CSKH
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
06
November
National Theatre - Dalibor
Other promoters
19:00 /
National theatre
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
07
November
Czech Philharmonic String Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Thursday
07
November
Czech Philharmonic - Premiere Evening
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
08
November
Composing Made to Order - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
08
November
Composing Made to Order - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
10:25 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
08
November
Norbert Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
09
November
100 Minutes among the Notes - An intergenerational musical encounter
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
10
November
Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra - Josef Špaček
Czech Philharmonic
15:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
10
November
Josef Suk Piano Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Czech Republic
Monday
11
November
CCMS - Josef Suk Piano Quartet
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
12
November
Collegium 1704 - Arsilda
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Wednesday
13
November
Ivo Kahánek - Příběh klavíru
Other promoters
19:00 /
Czech Republic
Wednesday
13
November
CCMS - Markéta Cukrová, L’Armonia Terrena
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
14
November
Deep Space - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
14
November
Deep Space - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
10:25 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
14
November
Cinque Archi
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
15
November
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Boom, boom, crash, clang – the percussion up close
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
15
November
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Boom, boom, crash, clang – the percussion up close
Czech Philharmonic
10:15 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
15
November
Czech Philharmonic Sextet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
15
November
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - Aiva. Britten. Mussorgsky (A3)
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
16
November
Student Ensembles - Concert for Students’ Day
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
17
November
Czech Philharmonic String Trio
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
18
November
The Four Elements - Air
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
18
November
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Ravel – Adámek – Prokofiev
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
20
November
Deep Space - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
20
November
The Little Rudolfinum - A little music (and other) fun
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
20
November
The Little Rudolfinum - A little music (and other) fun
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
20
November
Deep Space - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
10:25 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
20
November
The Little Rudolfinum - A little music (and other) fun
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
20
November
Concert in Tribute to St. Cecilia XXVIII. - Jiří Stivín a Collegium Quodlibet
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
21
November
The Little Rudolfinum - The cunning fox Leoš
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
21
November
The Little Rudolfinum - The cunning fox Leoš
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
21
November
The Little Rudolfinum - The cunning fox Leoš
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
21
November
Rudolphin Ensemble Prague
Czech Philharmonic
18:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
22
November
My Uncle Vanished. Where Did He Go, Mr. President? - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
23
November
CCMS - Prague Guitar Quartet
CSKH
10:30 /
Martinu Hall
Saturday
23
November
Rudolphin Ensemble Prague
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Sunday
24
November
Czech Philharmonic String Trio
Czech Philharmonic
18:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
25
November
The Four Elements - Air
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
25
November
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - 100 Years of Elgar's Concerto
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
26
November
The Little Rudolfinum - The animals and the robbers made of brass
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
26
November
The Little Rudolfinum - The animals and the robbers made of brass
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
26
November
Four steps to the New world - Beethoven’s and Kabeláč’s Mystery of Time
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
26
November
The Little Rudolfinum - The animals and the robbers made of brass
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
26
November
Divertimento Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
26
November
Four steps to the New world - Beethoven’s and Kabeláč’s Mystery of Time
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
27
November
The Little Rudolfinum - The animals and the robbers made of brass
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
27
November
The Little Rudolfinum - The animals and the robbers made of brass
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
27
November
Four steps to the New world - Beethoven’s and Kabeláč’s Mystery of Time
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
27
November
The Little Rudolfinum - The animals and the robbers made of brass
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
30
November
Czech Philharmonic - Midnight at the Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
30
November
Czech Philharmonic - Midnight at the Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic
16:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1