Čeština
Wednesday
01
January
Czech Philharmonic - New Year’s Concert
Czech Philharmonic
20:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
03
January
Czech Philharmonic Piano Quintet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
03
January
New Year’s concert & Dance performance - South Coast Youth Symphony Orchestra (USA)
Other promoters
19:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
04
January
Czech Philharmonic String Trio - Stanislav Gallin piano
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
05
January
Variace Chamber Ensemble
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic
Monday
06
January
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Tchaikovsky's Pathetique
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
07
January
New Year's Concert of Česká spořitelna
Czech Philharmonic
19:00 /
Czech Republic
Wednesday
08
January
For preschool teachers - Ladies and Gentlemen of the Teaching Profession, Come and Play
Czech Philharmonic
08:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
08
January
Czech Philharmonic Sextet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
09
January
Be Wary! Be Grateful! - (Don’t)read!
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
10
January
Be Wary! Be Grateful! - (Don’t)read!
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
10
January
Czech Philharmonic String Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
11
January
Cinque Archi
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
12
January
Czech Philharmonic String Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
13
January
ČSKH - Peter Schöne, PhilHarmonia Octet Prague
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
14
January
Carnival and More - Ene, bene, cukr, kňoura
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
14
January
CCMS - Roman Patočka, Ingmar Lazar
CSKH
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
15
January
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
15
January
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
16
January
The Little Rudolfinum - A lair full of percussion
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
16
January
The Little Rudolfinum - A lair full of percussion
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
16
January
The Little Rudolfinum - A lair full of percussion
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
16
January
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
17
January
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Queen of the harp – seven pedals and forty-seven strings
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
17
January
The orchestra in pieces - How Do You Make a Hit?
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
17
January
My Uncle Vanished. Where Did He Go, Mr. President? - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Rudolfinum
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
17
January
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Queen of the harp – seven pedals and forty-seven strings
Czech Philharmonic
10:15 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
17
January
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
18
January
CCMS - A concert of the winners of the Bohuslav Martinů Foundation Competition 2018 (violin and chamber categories)
CSKH
10:30 /
Martinu Hall
Saturday
18
January
Czech Philharmonic – The Serial - Club
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
18
January
Czech Philharmonic Virtuosi
Czech Philharmonic
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
19
January
Czech Philharmonic – The serial - How Do You Make a Hit?
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
19
January
La Tromba
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
19
January
European Tour 2020 - Armenian State Symphony Orchestra
Other promoters
19:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
20
January
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Baborák and Spence under the Baton of Anu Tali
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
22
January
Czech Philharmonic - Katia a Marielle Labèque
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
23
January
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Sounding boards – woodwind instruments not made just of wood
Czech Philharmonic
08:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
23
January
The Little Rudolfinum - A lair full of percussion
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
23
January
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Sounding boards – woodwind instruments not made just of wood
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
23
January
The Little Rudolfinum - A lair full of percussion
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
23
January
The Little Rudolfinum - A lair full of percussion
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
23
January
Czech Philharmonic - Katia a Marielle Labèque
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
24
January
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Queen of the harp – seven pedals and forty-seven strings
Czech Philharmonic
08:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
24
January
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Sounding boards – woodwind instruments not made just of wood
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
24
January
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Queen of the harp – seven pedals and forty-seven strings
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
24
January
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Sounding boards – woodwind instruments not made just of wood
Czech Philharmonic
10:15 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
24
January
Czech Philharmonic - Katia a Marielle Labèque
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
25
January
Cimbalom Ensemble of Czech Philharmonic
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
27
January
The Nahgash Enseble of Armenia
Other promoters
20:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
28
January
Carnival and More - Ene, bene, cukr, kňoura
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
29
January
Czech Philharmonic - Piotr Anderszewski
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
29
January
Czech Philharmonic - Piotr Anderszewski
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
30
January
The Little Rudolfinum - Fee, fi, fiddle, fum
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Rudolfinum
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
30
January
The Little Rudolfinum - Fee, fi, fiddle, fum
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Rudolfinum
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
30
January
The Little Rudolfinum - Fee, fi, fiddle, fum
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Rudolfinum
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
30
January
Czech Philharmonic - Piotr Anderszewski
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
31
January
Czech Philharmonic - Piotr Anderszewski
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1