Čeština
Sunday
01
March
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - With Music into Space (D3)
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
01
March
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - With Music into Space (E3)
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
12:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
01
March
Chamber Ensemble Variation Prague
Czech Philharmonic
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
02
March
The Four Elements - Water
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
04
March
Four steps to the New world - Dvořák’s Stabat Mater
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
05
March
The Little Rudolfinum - The cunning fox Leoš
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
05
March
The Little Rudolfinum - The cunning fox Leoš
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
05
March
The Little Rudolfinum - The cunning fox Leoš
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
08
March
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - Tchaikovsky. Stravinsky. Wissmer (A6)
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
09
March
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Leila Josefowicz plays Berg
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
09:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
09
March
The Four Elements - Water
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
09
March
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Leila Josefowicz plays Berg
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
10
March
Create an Orchestra - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Rudolfinum
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
10
March
Hej Romale
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
10
March
Create an Orchestra - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
10:10 /
Rudolfinum
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
10
March
100 Minutes among the Notes - An intergenerational musical encounter
Czech Philharmonic
16:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
10
March
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Leila Josefowicz plays Berg
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
11
March
Hej Romale
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
11
March
Four steps to the New world - Dvořák’s Stabat Mater
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
11
March
CCMS - Wies de Boevé, Bennewitzovo kvarteto
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
12
March
Hej Romale
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
12
March
Four steps to the New world - Dvořák’s Stabat Mater
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
12
March
Buona Sera Quintetto
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
12
March
Four steps to the New world - Dvořák’s Stabat Mater
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
13
March
Czech Philharmonic Virtuosi
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
13
March
Collegium 1704 - Actus tragicus
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
14
March
Prague Cello Quartet - Broadway Tour 2020
Other promoters
20:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Sunday
15
March
Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra - Zoltán Fejérvári, Jan Mráček
Czech Philharmonic
15:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
16
March
CCMS - Josef Suk Piano Quartet
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
18
March
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
19
March
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
20
March
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
21
March
CCMS - Aleš Bárta
CSKH
10:30 /
Martinu Hall
Monday
23
March
Carnival and More - Byla jedna kukla a ta kukla pukla!
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
24
March
Carnival and More - Byla jedna kukla a ta kukla pukla!
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
24
March
The Czech Philharmonic Low Brass Ensemble
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
25
March
Czech Philharmonic - Lisa Batiashvili, Gautier Capuçon
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
26
March
The Little Rudolfinum - Oboe ears
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
26
March
The Little Rudolfinum - Oboe ears
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
26
March
My Uncle Vanished. Where Did He Go, Mr. President? - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Rudolfinum
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
26
March
The Little Rudolfinum - Oboe ears
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
26
March
Czech Philharmonic - Lisa Batiashvili, Gautier Capuçon
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
27
March
The Little Rudolfinum - Oboe ears
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
27
March
The Little Rudolfinum - Oboe ears
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
27
March
The Little Rudolfinum - Oboe ears
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
27
March
Czech Philharmonic - Lisa Batiashvili, Gautier Capuçon
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
28
March
Pires & Grigoryan - Piano recital
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
28
March
Helping with the Czech Philharmonic - Benefit Concert
Czech Philharmonic
20:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Sunday
29
March
Suk Hall Quartett
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
30
March
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - World Premiere – Written for PRSO
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
31
March
Deep Space - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
31
March
Deep Space - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
10:25 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
31
March
CCMS - M. Cukrová, K. Englichová, V. Veverka, P. Nouzovský, M. Kasík, A. Klemens
CSKH
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1