Čeština
Friday
02
October
Fun Folk Customs for the Whole Year
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Friday
02
October
Western Film Music Concert
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
03
October
Czech Philharmonic: The Serial - Tromparade
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Saturday
03
October
Buona Sera Quintetto
Czech Philharmonic
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
03
October
Czech Philharmonic - International Music Festival Český Krumlov
Czech Philharmonic
19:00 /
Castle Riding Hall
Czech Republic Česká Krumlov
Sunday
04
October
Czech Philharmonic: The Serial. - Princesses, Go Get the Dragon!
Czech Philharmonic
15:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Sunday
04
October
Czech Philharmonic: The Serial. - Princesses, Go Get the Dragon!
Czech Philharmonic
17:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Sunday
04
October
Cinque Archi
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
05
October
The Four Elements - Fire
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Monday
05
October
CCMS - Pavel Haas Quartet and Quartetto di Cremona
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Wednesday
07
October
Czech Philharmonic - Karen Gomyo
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Wednesday
07
October
Czech Philharmonic - Karen Gomyo
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Wednesday
07
October
Czech Philharmonic - Karen Gomyo
Czech Philharmonic
20:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Thursday
08
October
The Little Rudolfinum - String Sweets
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
different places
Czech Republic Prague 1
Thursday
08
October
The Little Rudolfinum - String Sweets
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
different places
Czech Republic Prague 1
Thursday
08
October
The Little Rudolfinum - String Sweets
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
different places
Czech Republic Prague 1
Thursday
08
October
Czech Philharmonic - Karen Gomyo
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Thursday
08
October
Czech Philharmonic - Karen Gomyo
Czech Philharmonic
20:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Friday
09
October
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Hocus Pocus Conductor
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Friday
09
October
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Hocus Pocus Conductor
Czech Philharmonic
10:15 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Friday
09
October
Czech Philharmonic - Karen Gomyo
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Friday
09
October
Czech Philharmonic - Karen Gomyo
Czech Philharmonic
20:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Saturday
10
October
Czech Chamber Music Society - Dvořák Piano trio
CSKH
10:30 /
Martinů Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Saturday
10
October
Czech Wind Harmony
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
12
October
The Four Elements - Fire
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Monday
12
October
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - R1 / Drejsl & Voříšek
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
13
October
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Hocus Pocus Conductor
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Tuesday
13
October
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Hocus Pocus Conductor
Czech Philharmonic
10:15 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Tuesday
13
October
CCMS - Prague Philharmonia Wind Quintet
CSKH
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Wednesday
14
October
Fun Folk Customs for the Whole Year
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Wednesday
14
October
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - Beethoven. Martinů (A1)
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Thursday
15
October
Vesselin Stanev - piano recital
Other promoters
20:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
16
October
Fun Folk Customs for the Whole Year
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Saturday
17
October
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - Journey to the Sources (D1)
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
10:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
17
October
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - Journey to the Sources (E1)
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
12:00 /
Dvořákova síň
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
17
October
Lise de la Salle - Piano Recital
Other promoters
19:30 /
Czech Republic
Sunday
18
October
Steps to the New World - Smetana’s The Moldau and Šárka
Czech Philharmonic
15:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Monday
19
October
The Four Elements - Fire
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Monday
19
October
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - R2 / Strauss & Beethoven
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
19
October
Baroque in a Modern Frame
Other promoters
19:00 /
Czech Republic
Monday
19
October
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - R2 / Strauss & Beethoven
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
20
October
Steps to the New World - Smetana’s The Moldau and Šárka
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Tuesday
20
October
Collegium 1704 - Magnificat
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Wednesday
21
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A Little Musical (and Other) Fun
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
different places
Czech Republic Prague 1
Wednesday
21
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A Little Musical (and Other) Fun
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
different places
Czech Republic Prague 1
Wednesday
21
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A Little Musical (and Other) Fun
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
different places
Czech Republic Prague 1
Wednesday
21
October
CCMS - Martina Janková and Musica Florea
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Thursday
22
October
Steps to the New World - Smetana’s The Moldau and Šárka
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Thursday
22
October
Steps to the New World - Smetana’s The Moldau and Šárka
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Friday
23
October
Steps to the New World - Smetana’s The Moldau and Šárka
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague 1
Sunday
25
October
Honor to Antonín Kraft on the 200th Jubilee - Beethoven's cello virtuoso and composer
Other promoters
19:30 /
Czech Republic
Tuesday
27
October
Prague Music Festival - Václav Hudeček, Opening Gala Concert
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague