Čeština
Friday
01
October
P1 / Opening concert
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
02
October
Czech Philharmonic String Trio - Stanislav Gallin
Czech Philharmonic
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha
Saturday
02
October
James Horner Film Music Concert
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
04
October
Carnival and More – Fun Folk Customs for the Whole Year - Ding dong bell
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
04
October
Baroque in a Modern Frame
Other promoters
19:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
04
October
Czech Chamber Music Society - Slowind Quintet and Lukáš Klánský
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
05
October
Carnival and More – Fun Folk Customs for the Whole Year - Ding dong bell
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
05
October
Czech Philharmonic - Titan
Czech Philharmonic
20:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Wednesday
06
October
Czech Chamber Music Society - Bennewitz Quartet
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Thursday
07
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A Little Musical (and Other) Fun
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Thursday
07
October
Carnival and More – Fun Folk Customs for the Whole Year - Ding dong bell
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Thursday
07
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A Little Musical (and Other) Fun
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Thursday
07
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A Little Musical (and Other) Fun
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
08
October
Celebratory Concert AMU75
Other promoters
20:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
09
October
R1 / PRSO & Petr Popelka
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Sunday
10
October
Joint Orchestra of Music School Pupils and the Czech Philharmonic Musicians
Czech Philharmonic
15:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Sunday
10
October
Josef Bohuslav Foerster & contemporaries - Belfiato Quintet
Other promoters
16:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha
Monday
11
October
Mozart's Swan Song - Collegium 1704
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Czech Republic
Tuesday
12
October
Czech Philharmonic
08:30 /
Czech Republic
Tuesday
12
October
Prague Music Festival - Václav Hudeček - Opening Gala Concert
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvořákova síň
Czech Republic Praha
Thursday
14
October
Musica Ludus or Music by Play
Czech Philharmonic
13:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
15
October
Musica Ludus or Music by Play
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
15
October
Czech Philharmonic Virtuosi
CSKH
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
16
October
Czech Chamber Music Society - Czech Brass
CSKH
10:30 /
Martinů Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
16
October
Prague Symphony Orchestra - Martin Kasík – Piano Recital
FOK
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
18
October
The Four Elements - Fire
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
18
October
R2 / Sergey Khachatryan plays Brahms
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
09:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
18
October
A Recital of Richard Novák on the occasion of his 90th birthday
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
18
October
R2 / Sergey Khachatryan plays Brahms
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
19
October
Deep Space
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
19
October
Deep Space
Czech Philharmonic
10:25 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
19
October
Honor to Antonín Kraft on the 200th Jubilee - Beethoven's cello virtuoso and composer
Other promoters
19:30 /
Czech Republic
Wednesday
20
October
Cinque Archi
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Wednesday
20
October
Piano Recital - Vesselin Stanev
Other promoters
20:00 /
Czech Republic
Thursday
21
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A Little Musical (and Other) Fun
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Thursday
21
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A Little Musical (and Other) Fun
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Thursday
21
October
The Little Rudolfinum - A Little Musical (and Other) Fun
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
22
October
Dvořáculum - Escape room inspired by the life of Antonín Dvořák with concert
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
22
October
Dvořáculum - Escape room inspired by the life of Antonín Dvořák with concert
Czech Philharmonic
11:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
23
October
Dvořáculum - Escape room inspired by the life of Antonín Dvořák with concert
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
23
October
Dvořáculum - Escape room inspired by the life of Antonín Dvořák with concert
Czech Philharmonic
11:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
23
October
Dvořáculum - Escape room inspired by the life of Antonín Dvořák with concert
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Sunday
24
October
D1 Traveling through Time - PKF – Prague Philharmonia
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
10:00 /
Sunday
24
October
E1 Traveling through Time - PKF – Prague Philharmonia
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
12:00 /
Sunday
24
October
Czech Chamber Music Society - Frank Peter Zimmermann
CSKH
17:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
25
October
Dvořáculum - Escape room inspired by the life of Antonín Dvořák with concert
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
25
October
Dvořáculum - Escape room inspired by the life of Antonín Dvořák with concert
Czech Philharmonic
11:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
25
October
R3 / PRSO & Ion Marin
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
26
October
Dvořáculum - Escape room inspired by the life of Antonín Dvořák with concert
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
26
October
Dvořáculum - Escape room inspired by the life of Antonín Dvořák with concert
Czech Philharmonic
11:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
26
October
Czech Chamber Music Society - Simone Rubino
CSKH
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Tuesday
26
October
A2 Bach. Mozart - PKF – Prague Philharmonia
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
19:30 /
Wednesday
27
October
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Wednesday
27
October
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Thursday
28
October
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
29
October
Czech Philharmonic - Semyon Bychkov
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
30
October
Suk Hall Quartett
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
30
October
David Fray & FOK - Rudolf Firkušný Piano Festival
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague