Čeština
Wednesday
01
April
Czech Philharmonic - Giovanni Antonini
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
01
April
Czech Philharmonic - Giovanni Antonini
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
02
April
For preschool teachers - Ladies and Gentlemen of the Teaching Profession, Come and Play
Czech Philharmonic
08:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
02
April
Czech Philharmonic - Giovanni Antonini
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
03
April
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Boom, boom, crash, clang – the percussion up close
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
03
April
The orchestra in pieces - An Alchemy Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
03
April
A Morning with Musicians of the Philharmonic - Boom, boom, crash, clang – the percussion up close
Czech Philharmonic
10:15 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
03
April
Czech Philharmonic - Giovanni Antonini
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
04
April
Czech Philharmonic – The Serial - Club
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
04
April
Czech Wind Harmony
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
05
April
Czech Philharmonic – The serial - An Alchemy Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
05
April
Czech Philharmonic Piano Quintet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
06
April
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Sergey Khachatryan plays Brahms
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
07
April
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Sergey Khachatryan plays Brahms
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
08
April
Czech Philharmonic
19:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Wednesday
08
April
Collegium 1704 - Stabat Mater
Collegium 1704
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Wednesday
08
April
Czech Philharmonic - Kamav tut
Czech Philharmonic
20:20 /
Prague Crossroads
Czech Republic Prague 1
Thursday
09
April
Czech Philharmonic - Káťa Kabanová
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
10
April
Buona Sera Quintetto
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
10
April
Hochstein Youth Symphony Orchestra
Other promoters
19:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Saturday
11
April
Czech Philharmonic Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
12
April
Czech Philharmonic Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
12
April
Lisette Oropesa - soprano
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
13
April
Czech Philharmonic Virtuosi
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
14
April
Yuri Rozum - The Magic of the Romantic Piano
Other promoters
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
15
April
Czech Philharmonic - Káťa Kabanová
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
16
April
Cinque Archi
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
17
April
Czech Philharmonic - Káťa Kabanová
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
18
April
CCMS - Jan Bartoš, Miroslav Sekera
CSKH
10:30 /
Martinu Hall
Saturday
18
April
Czech Philharmonic - Pirates in the Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic
14:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
18
April
Czech Philharmonic - Pirates in the Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic
16:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
20
April
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Franz Liszt's Faust Symphony
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
09:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
20
April
The Four Elements - Water
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
20
April
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra - Franz Liszt's Faust Symphony
Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
21
April
Hej Romale
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
21
April
CCMS - Trio Incendio
CSKH
17:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Tuesday
21
April
Other promoters
20:00 /
Dvořák Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Wednesday
22
April
Hej Romale
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
22
April
Four steps to the New world - Tchaikovsky’s Romeo and Juliet, and Swan Lake
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
22
April
Buona Sera Quintetto
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
22
April
CCMS - Lobkowicz Trio
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
23
April
Hej Romale
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
23
April
Four steps to the New world - Tchaikovsky’s Romeo and Juliet, and Swan Lake
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
24
April
Four steps to the New world - Tchaikovsky’s Romeo and Juliet, and Swan Lake
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
24
April
Alfred Brendel: Schubert’s Last Sonatas
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Friday
24
April
National Theatre - The Queen of Spades
Other promoters
19:00 /
National theatre
Czech Republic Praha 1
Friday
24
April
Four steps to the New world - Tchaikovsky’s Romeo and Juliet and Swan Lake
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
25
April
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - With Music across the Time (D4)
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Saturday
25
April
PKF – Prague Philharmonia - With Music across the Time (E4)
PKF - Prague Philharmonia
12:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Sunday
26
April
Alfred Brendel: Masterclass
Czech Philharmonic
15:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
27
April
A Little Train Ride with Dvořák
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
27
April
The Four Elements - Water
Czech Philharmonic
09:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
27
April
A Little Train Ride with Dvořák
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
27
April
A Little Train Ride with Dvořák
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
27
April
Beethoven 250: Trio Incendio/Jubilee String Quartet
Czech Philharmonic
18:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Monday
27
April
CCMS - Czech Nonet
CSKH
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Monday
27
April
Alfred Brendel: The Pianist’s A-Z
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Prague
Wednesday
29
April
Deep Space - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
08:45 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Wednesday
29
April
Deep Space - Workshop
Czech Philharmonic
10:25 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
30
April
The Little Rudolfinum - Little Orffestra
Czech Philharmonic
09:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
30
April
The Little Rudolfinum - Little Orffestra
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
30
April
Czech Philharmonic - Josef Špaček
Czech Philharmonic
10:00 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
30
April
The Little Rudolfinum - Little Orffestra
Czech Philharmonic
11:00 /
Suk Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1
Thursday
30
April
Czech Philharmonic - Josef Špaček
Czech Philharmonic
19:30 /
Dvorak Hall
Czech Republic Praha 1